COVID-19 Court Operating Guidelines

Judicial Circuit County Class City (for Municipal Courts) Court Guidelines
Bell-Forsyth Forsyth Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Northeastern Hall Municipal Flowery Branch Click here for Court Guidelines
Macon Circuit Bibb Municipal Macon-Bibb Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Bryan Evans Liberty Long McIntosh Tattnall Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Douglas Circuit Douglas Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Macon Circuit Bibb State Click here for Court Guidelines
Cherokee Circuit Cherokee Municipal Woodstock Click here for Court Guidelines
Enotah Circuit White Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Eastern Circuit Chatham Municipal Bloomingdale Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Decatur State Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Fayette Municipal Tyrone Click here for Court Guidelines
Towaliga Circuit Butts Lamar Monroe Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Municipal Milton Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Liberty Municipal Hinesville Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Mitchell Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Municipal Alpharetta Click here for Court Guidelines
Alapaha Circuit Atkinson Berrien Clinch Cook Lanier Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Tifton Circuit Worth State Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Baldwin State Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Duluth Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Lilburn Click here for Court Guidelines
Towaliga Circuit Monroe Municipal Forsyth Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Habersham Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Stone Mountain Circuit DeKalb Municipal Doraville Click here for Court Guidelines
Southern Circuit Thomas State Click here for Court Guidelines
Enotah Circuit White Municipal City of Cleveland Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Barrow Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Chattahoochee Circuit Harris Municipal Shiloh Click here for Court Guidelines
Southern Circuit Thomas Municipal Thomasville Click here for Court Guidelines
Northeastern Circuit Dawson Hall Superior State Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Troup Municipal LaGrange Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Troup Municipal Hogansville Click here for Court Guidelines
Northeastern Circuit Hall Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Spalding Municipal Griffin Click here for Court Guidelines
Flint Circuit Henry Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Coweta Municipal Newnan Click here for Court Guidelines
Stone Mountain DeKalb Municipal Dunwoody Click here for Court Guidelines
Bell-Forsyth Circuit Forsyth Superior Juvenile State Click here for Court Guidelines
Cobb Circuit Cobb Municipal Acworth Click here for Court Guidelines
Flint Circuit Henry State Click here for Court Guidelines
Waycross Circuit Bacon Brantley Charlton Coffee Pierce Ware Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Appalachian Circuit Fannin Gilmer Pickens Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Houston Circuit Houston Superior State Click here for Court Guidelines
Eastern Circuit Chatham Municipal Port Wentworth Click here for Court Guidelines
Paulding Circuit Paulding Municipal Dallas Click here for Court Guidelines
Enotah Circuit White Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Troup Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Grady State Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Bryan State Click here for Court Guidelines
Eastern Circuit Chatham Municipal Garden City Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Long Municipal Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Grady Municipal Whigham (Recorders) Click here for Court Guidelines
Cobb Circuit Cobb Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Jasper Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Decatur Municipal Bainbridge Click here for Court Guidelines
Flint Circuit Henry Municipal MCDONOUGH Click here for Court Guidelines
Alcovy Circuit Walton Municipal Social Circle Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Habersham Rabun Stephens Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Banks Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Western Circuit Clarke Oconee Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Municipal Athens-Clarke County Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Suwanee Click here for Court Guidelines
Northeastern Circuit Hall Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Northern Circuit Franklin Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Augusta Circuit Columbia Municipal Grovetown Click here for Court Guidelines
Northern Circuit Franklin Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Special Jurisdiction Gwinnett Recorders Court Click here for Court Guidelines
Lookout Mountain Circuit Walker Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Southwestern Circuit Macon Municipal Montezuma Click here for Court Guidelines
Augusta Circuit Columbia Municipal HARLEM Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Fayette Superior State Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Spalding Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Paulding Circuit Paulding Municipal Hiram Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Pike Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Upson Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Rabun Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Northern Circuit Elbert Franklin Hart Madison Oglethorpe Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Tifton Circuit Irwin Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Tifton Circuit Tift Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Tifton Circuit Turner Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Ogeechee Circuit Bulloch State Click here for Court Guidelines
Tifton Circuit Worth Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Appalachian Circuit Pickens Municipal Jasper Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Rabun Municipal Clayton Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Barrow Municipal Statham Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Municipal Palmetto Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Municipal Chattahoochee Hills Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Rabun Municipal Dillard Click here for Court Guidelines
Houston Circuit Houston Municipal Perry Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Habersham Municipal Clarkesville Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Habersham Municipal Tallulah Falls Click here for Court Guidelines
Appalachian Circuit Fannin Municipal McCaysville Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Rabun Municipal Sky Valley Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Banks Habersham Municipal Alto Click here for Court Guidelines
Cobb Circuit Cobb Municipal Kennesaw Click here for Court Guidelines
Northeastern Circuit Stephens Municipal Toccoa Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Habersham Municipal Baldwin Click here for Court Guidelines
Enotah Circuit Towns Municipal Hiawassee Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Morgan Probate Municipal Ruthledge, Madison Click here for Court Guidelines
Conasauga Circuit Murray Municipal CHATSWORTH Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Norcross Click here for Court Guidelines
Alcovy Circuit Newton Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Lookout Mountain Circuit Catoosa Municipal Ringgold Click here for Court Guidelines
Eastern Circuit Chatham Municipal City of Tybee Island Click here for Court Guidelines
Rockdale Circuit Rockdale Municipal Conyers Click here for Court Guidelines
Appalachian Circuit Gilmer Municipal Ellijay Click here for Court Guidelines
Northern Circuit Oglethorpe Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Stone Mountain Circuit DeKalb Municipal Lithonia Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Carroll State Click here for Court Guidelines
Rockdale Circuit Rockdale Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Appalachian Circuit Gilmer Municipal East Ellijay Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Bryan Municipal Richmond Hill Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Municipal Johns Creek Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Meriwether Municipal Greenville Click here for Court Guidelines
Northeastern Circuit Madison Municipal Danielsville Click here for Court Guidelines
Cherokee Circuit Gordon Municipal Fairmont Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Coweta Municipal GRANTVILLE Click here for Court Guidelines
Rome Circuit Floyd Superior Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Blue Ridge Circuit Fannin Municipal BLUE RIDGE Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Fayette Juvenile Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Baldwin Greene Hancock Jasper Jones Morgan Putnam Wilkinson Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Troup Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Augusta Circuit Burke Richmond Municipal Blythe Click here for Court Guidelines
Rome Circuit Floyd Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Statewide Fulton Court of Appeals Click here for Court Guidelines
Blue Ridge Circuit Cherokee Superior Juvenile State Click here for Court Guidelines
Macon Circuit Peach Municipal Byron Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Chatham Municipal Bloomingdale Municipal Click here for Court Guidelines
Oconee Circuit Bleckley Dodge Montgomery Pulaski Telfair Wheeler Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Dougherty Circuit Dougherty Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Alapaha Circuit Berrien Municipal Nashville Click here for Court Guidelines
Chattahoochee Circuit Chattahoochee Harris Marion Muscogee Talbot Taylor Superior Juvenile Probate Magistrate Municipal Special Jurisdiction Columbus, Hamilton, Talbotton, Butler, Buena Vista, Cusseta Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit McIntosh State Click here for Court Guidelines
Dougherty Circuit Dougherty Municipal Albany Click here for Court Guidelines
Lookout Mountain Circuit Catoosa Municipal Fort Oglethorpe Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Meriwether Municipal Manchester Click here for Court Guidelines
Middle Circuit Candler Emanuel Jefferson Toombs Washington Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Toombs Circuit Wilkes Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Habersham Municipal Demorest Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Putnam State Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Putnam Municipal Eatonton Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Upson Municipal Thomaston Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Banks Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Eastern Circuit Jefferson Municipal WADLEY Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Meriwether Municipal MANCHESTER Click here for Court Guidelines
Chattahoochee Circuit Harris Talbot Municipal Pine Mountain, Shiloh Click here for Court Guidelines
Conasauga Circuit Murray Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Augusta Circuit Richmond Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Special Jurisdiction Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Putnam Municipal Eatonton Click here for Court Guidelines
Flint Circuit Henry Juvenile Click here for Court Guidelines
Flint Circuit Henry Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Pataula Circuit Seminole Municipal Donalsonville Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Fayette Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Liberty Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Cordele Circuit Ben Hill Crisp Dooly Wilcox Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Augusta Circuit Burke Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Augusta Circuit Columbia Superior Juvenile State Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Northern Circuit Oglethorpe Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Carroll Municipal Carrollton Click here for Court Guidelines
Stone Mountain Circuit DeKalb Municipal Brookhaven Click here for Court Guidelines
Alcovy Circuit Newton Juvenile Click here for Court Guidelines
Western Circuit Oconee Municipal Watkinsville Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Berkeley Lake Click here for Court Guidelines
Northeastern Circuit Hall Municipal Oakwood Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Peachtree Corners Click here for Court Guidelines
Cobb Circuit Cobb Municipal Smyrna Click here for Court Guidelines
Rome Circuit Floyd Municipal CAVE SPRING Click here for Court Guidelines
Clayton Circuit Clayton Municipal Jonesboro Click here for Court Guidelines
Statewide Carroll Municipal Villa Rica Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Grady Municipal Special Jurisdiction Whigham Recorders Court Click here for Court Guidelines
Tallapoosa Circuit Polk Municipal Aragon Click here for Court Guidelines
Cherokee Circuit Bartow Municipal Kingston Click here for Court Guidelines
Stone Mountain Circuit DeKalb Municipal Tucker Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Bryan Municipal PEMBROKE Click here for Court Guidelines
Enotah Circuit Lumpkin Municipal Dahlonega Click here for Court Guidelines
Alapaha Circuit Berrien Municipal Ray City Click here for Court Guidelines
Tallapoosa Circuit Polk Municipal Aragon Click here for Court Guidelines
Cherokee Circuit Bartow Municipal Kingston Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Calhoun Municipal Arlington Click here for Court Guidelines
Alapaha Circuit Clinch Municipal HOMERVILLE Click here for Court Guidelines
Toombs Circuit Wilkes Municipal Tignall Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Baldwin Wilkinson Municipal Milledgeville, Toomsboro Click here for Court Guidelines
Ogeechee Circuit Bulloch Municipal Brooklet Municipal Court Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Barrow Municipal Auburn Click here for Court Guidelines
Towaliga Circuit Butts Municipal Jackson, Jenkinsburg Click here for Court Guidelines
Cobb Circuit Cobb Municipal Marietta Click here for Court Guidelines
Enotah Circuit Union Municipal Blairsville Municipal Court Click here for Court Guidelines
Waycross Circuit Ware State Click here for Court Guidelines
Waycross Circuit Ware Municipal Waycross Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Banks Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Barrow Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Jackson Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Houston Circuit Houston Municipal Centerville Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Lawrenceville Click here for Court Guidelines
Cherokee Circuit Cherokee Municipal Holly Springs Click here for Court Guidelines
Tifton Circuit Worth Municipal Sylvester Click here for Court Guidelines
Northern Circuit Franklin Municipal LAVONIA Click here for Court Guidelines
Gwinnett Circuit Gwinnett Municipal Snellville Click here for Court Guidelines
Paulding Circuit Paulding Superior Juvenile Probate Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Northeastern Circuit Hall Juvenile Click here for Court Guidelines
Ogeechee Circuit Jenkins Municipal Millen Click here for Court Guidelines
Ogeechee Circuit Effingham Municipal Rincon Click here for Court Guidelines
Tifton Circuit Tift Municipal Tifton Click here for Court Guidelines
Northern Circuit Elbert Franklin Hart Madison Oglethorpe Juvenile Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Municipal Sandy Springs Click here for Court Guidelines
Cherokee Circuit Bartow Municipal Cartersville Click here for Court Guidelines
Conasauga Circuit Whitfield Municipal Cohutta Click here for Court Guidelines
Chattahoochee Circuit Muscogee State Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Evans Municipal Hagan Click here for Court Guidelines
Oconee Circuit Telfair Municipal McRae-Helena Click here for Court Guidelines
Middle Circuit Toombs Municipal Vidalia Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Carroll Municipal Temple Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Carroll Municipal Bowdon Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Carroll Municipal Whitesburg Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Carroll Municipal Mt. Zion Click here for Court Guidelines
Tallapoosa Circuit Haralson Municipal Tallapoosa Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Habersham Rabun Stephens Juvenile Click here for Court Guidelines
Cherokee Circuit Bartow Municipal City of White Click here for Court Guidelines
Cherokee Circuit Bartow Municipal City of Adairsville Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Municipal Roswell Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Stephens Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Toombs Circuit McDuffie Municipal Thomson Click here for Court Guidelines
Rome Circuit Floyd Juvenile Click here for Court Guidelines
Piedmont Circuit Jackson Municipal Arcade Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Rabun Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Tifton Circuit Worth Municipal Poulan Click here for Court Guidelines
Mountain Circuit Stephens State Click here for Court Guidelines
Pataula Circuit Randolph Municipal Cuthbert Click here for Court Guidelines
Ocmulgee Circuit Morgan Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Tattnall Municipal Reidsville Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Pike Municipal Zebulon Click here for Court Guidelines
Waycross Circuit Charlton Municipal Homeland Click here for Court Guidelines
Alcovy Circuit Newton Municipal Oxford Click here for Court Guidelines
Lookout Mountain Circuit Dade Municipal Trenton Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Evans Municipal Claxton Click here for Court Guidelines
Towaliga Circuit Lamar Municipal Barnesville Click here for Court Guidelines
Alapaha Circuit Lanier Municipal Lakeland Click here for Court Guidelines
Southwestern Circuit Sumter Municipal Leslie Click here for Court Guidelines
Houston Circuit Houston Municipal Warner Robins Click here for Court Guidelines
Griffin Circuit Spalding State Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Decatur Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
South Georgia Circuit Baker Mitchell Juvenile State Click here for Court Guidelines
Southwestern Circuit Sumter Municipal Americus Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Carroll Juvenile Click here for Court Guidelines
Macon Circuit Bibb Probate Click here for Court Guidelines
Macon Circuit Bibb Crawford Peach Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Southwestern Circuit Sumter State Click here for Court Guidelines
Southern Circuit Lowndes State Click here for Court Guidelines
Toombs Circuit Glascock Lincoln McDuffie Taliaferro Warren Wilkes Superior Click here for Court Guidelines
Ogeechee Circuit Screven Magistrate Click here for Court Guidelines
Coweta Circuit Coweta State Click here for Court Guidelines
Atlantic Circuit Liberty Municipal Hinesville Click here for Court Guidelines
Translate This Website »