COVID-19 Court Jury Trial Plans

Looking for Court Operating Guidelines? Click Here


Judicial Circuit County Jury Trial Plans Date
Atlantic Circuit BRYAN, EVANS, LIBERTY, LONG, MCINTOSH AND TATTNALL Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 08:57
Coweta Circuit Carroll Coweta Heard Meriwether Troup Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 11:21
Augusta Circuit Burke Columbia Richmond Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 11:23
Houston Circuit Houston Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-14 04:06
Houston Circuit Houston Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 11:17
Eastern Circuit Chatham Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-14 04:08
Rockdale Circuit Rockdale Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-13 11:06
Towaliga Circuit Butts Lamar Monroe Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 11:05
Waycross Circuit Brantley Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 10:24
Waycross Circuit Charlton Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 10:24
Waycross Circuit Coffee Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 10:24
Waycross Circuit Pierce Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 10:24
Waycross Circuit Bacon Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 10:24
Cordele Circuit Crisp Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 10:24
Northeastern Circuit Dawson Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-16 10:24
Northeastern Circuit Hall Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-15 11:11
Tifton Circuit Tift Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-30 08:47
Douglas Circuit Douglas Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-30 08:48
Brunswick Circuit Camden Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-30 08:49
Brunswick Circuit Glynn Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-30 08:50
Brunswick Circuit Jeff Davis Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-30 08:50
Brunswick Circuit Wayne Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-30 08:51
Ogeechee Circuit Bulloch Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-30 08:52
Bell-Forsyth Circuit Forsyth Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-30 08:52
Cobb Circuit Cobb Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-10-29 03:44
Rome Circuit Floyd Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-03 10:14
Toombs Circuit Wilkes Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-05 01:12
Dougherty Circuit Dougherty Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-06 03:04
Dublin Circuit Laurens Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-16 11:33
Dublin Circuit Johnson Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-16 11:33
Dublin Circuit Treutlen Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-16 11:32
Dublin Circuit Twiggs Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-16 11:32
Coweta Circuit Coweta Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-18 02:39
Ocmulgee Circuit Baldwin Greene Hancock Jasper Jones Morgan Putnam Wilkinson Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-18 02:40
Cobb Circuit Cobb Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-23 11:07
Lookout Mountain Circuit Catoosa Chattooga Dade Walker Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-23 11:02
Enotah Circuit Towns Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-24 11:38
Enotah Circuit Lumpkin Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-24 11:38
Enotah Circuit Union Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-24 11:38
Enotah Circuit White Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-24 11:38
Middle Circuit Candler Emanuel Jefferson Toombs Washington Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-30 09:21
Chattahoochee Circuit Muscogee Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-30 09:21
Chattahoochee Circuit Marion Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-30 09:21
Waycross Circuit Ware Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-11-30 09:23
Southern Circuit Brooks Colquitt Echols Lowndes Thomas Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-01 11:54
Mountain Circuit Habersham Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-02 09:15
Mountain Circuit Rabun Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-02 09:15
Mountain Circuit Stephens Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-02 09:15
Chattahoochee Circuit Chattahoochee Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-02 04:31
Paulding Circuit Paulding Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-02 04:32
South Georgia Circuit Mitchell Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-03 08:43
Cordele Circuit Wilcox Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-04 10:53
Piedmont Circuit Barrow Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-07 09:18
Northern Circuit Hart Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-09 01:12
Northern Circuit Franklin Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-09 01:12
Northern Circuit Madison Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-09 01:12
Chattahoochee Circuit Talbot Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-10 12:31
Chattahoochee Circuit Harris Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-11 10:09
Alcovy Circuit Newton Walton Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-21 09:17
Ogeechee Circuit Effingham Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-31 08:58
Ogeechee Circuit Screven Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2020-12-31 08:58
Cherokee Circuit Bartow Gordon Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-01-08 12:06
Appalachian Circuit Fannin Gilmer Pickens Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-01-08 12:06
Appalachian Circuit Fannin Gilmer Pickens Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-01-15 09:57
Clayton Circuit Clayton Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-01 04:11
Northern Circuit Elbert Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-09 12:34
Coweta Circuit Carroll Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-09 12:34
Coweta Circuit Carroll Heard Troup Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-24 10:56
Coweta Circuit Coweta Meriwether Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-19 04:27
Blue Ridge Circuit Cherokee Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-19 04:25
Blue Ridge Circuit Cherokee Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-19 04:23
Western Circuit Clarke Oconee Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-25 10:35
Conasauga Circuit Murray Whitfield Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-25 10:37
Flint Circuit Henry Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-24 10:41
Atlanta Circuit Fulton Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-26 09:25
Appalachian Circuit Fannin Gilmer Pickens Click here for Jury Trial Plan 2021-02-26 12:54
Translate This Website »